Thursday, 30 May 2013

Surprise from HiShop!!+ Giveaway Time!!

In the midst of final exams and overloaded assignments and presentations, I received a surprise from HiShop!

OMG this hot pink box totally made my day! 

Monday, 27 May 2013

$19.99 leggings for any pair. 3 days only!

$19.99 leggings for any pair. 3 days only! 05/28/2013- 05/30/2013.
GO>> Romwe Leggings Flash Sale!

I want to buy the tiger head leggings! Super cool man~

Saturday, 25 May 2013

Clean & Clear Fruit Essentials Facial Cleanser


 Hello!! It has been so long that I did not go out and have a walk in the shopping mall L Since I just finished my Test 2 and passed up most of my assignments, I finally can have some time to strive! (Yes I know I’m super lazy>w<)

          I have attended a really awesome product lunch event at Gardens Hotel! Let’s check out what is the latest awesome skincare product in the market now!

Tada! Yes! Clean & Clear comes up with new products again!

Friday, 24 May 2013

Romwe Memorial Day Sale

I know this sounds unbelievable but my favourite street fashion online store ROMWE is having sale again!! Yeahhhhh! Let's go for shopping again!! Their latest sale is called Romwe Memorial Day Sale with 20%off selected items from 05/25/2013 to 05/27/2013!! 20% is a lot man!

Wondering what is memorial day?

Memorial Day also means the start of summer! Holiday is coming, as well as beach, sunshine, barbecue etc. Are you ready for your holiday? Have you prepared bikinis, sunglasses, hats? 

If not, here is your best chance to grab them now!

Monday, 20 May 2013

Romwe Outlet Falsh Sale! Upto 80% OFF! 200+ styles!

This is why I love ROMWE so much! They having SALE and Discounts all the time!!

Romwe Outlet Falsh Sale! Upto 80% OFF! 200+ styles!
Limited supply! No restocking once sold out! Only 3 days!
Hurry up >> Romwe Outlet Falsh Sale!
From 21st to 23rd May.

By the way, I just got myself a cap and two rings from ROMWE! Can't wait to receive them! Yeay!


Friday, 17 May 2013

KOSE X Vanity Trove

What are you doing this Saturday? Drop by to Markets in Jaya One this Saturday, 18th May as we will be there with our exclusive partner KOSÉ, with a truckload of activities for you!

It's an event not to be missed - KOSE Exclusive Troves for sale, sampling activities and our Beauty Hunt with over RM7000 worth of prizes!

Click on the link for more information and pre-registration for the Beauty Hunt:!


OMG $9.90?! Are you serious?

shop romwe online, free shipping

That is why I love ROMWE soooo much!! They are having sales all the time (And this makes me getting poorer LOL!) Now, they are having $9.90 sales! It's only $9.99 for any piece!! 300+ wishlist styles The sale starts now and it is Available now! Limited supply. No restocking once sold out! 
GO>> $9.99 sale! 

Thursday, 16 May 2013

Pink N' Proper Spring/Summer 2013

         Hello! The recent weather is crazy that it's really hot!!! Summer is coming woohoo! Okay I know Malaysia have no season difference but when the weather turns hot I feel like “Oh Summer is coming" LOLLLL!! What is your fashion during these hot days? Hot pants? Tank top? Mini skirt? Let's see what Pink N' Proper has in the online store for this summer!!

Ciracle is in Malaysia!

          As I always mention, I love Korean skin care and cosmetic products due to their superb effectiveness and cute packaging.  Recently, I discovered a new Korean skin care product and I personally found that it’s quite interesting! So today I’m going to introduce my newly discovered skin care brand-Ciracle.

I know you love my checker shirt

Wednesday, 15 May 2013

TT Cooling Mask

       I don't know why but I'm having weird obsession over masks. When I was in Korea I bought back around 100++ pieces of masks hahahaha! Epic huh? (And they contributed most of my luggage kgs LOL!) Back in Malaysia, the variety of masks in the beauty market is definitely limited as compared to Korea's market. Let's see how I have tried recently.

Cooling Masks from TT Mask

Tuesday, 14 May 2013

[Giveaway] Vanity Trove Obsessive Beauty

        Hello! I just finished three papers and is rushing for Bichemical Laboratory report now. T.T But why am I here to blog? Because an awesome giveaway is running now and I want to share this great news with all of you!!

         Remember that I unboxed Awesome Wholesome from Vanity Trove two weeks ago? And the contents are freaking awesome right? So here come the subscription for the June box! It is named as Obsessive Beauty!

Have you subscribed? If not, you better be fast because the subscription will end on 14/5/2013 which means TODAY!!!

You don't wish to miss this exotic box do you?
Hurry up! Go subscribe now here!

And the great news that I can't wait to share with you all is, Vanity Trove is giving away FULL-SIZED KATE Eyeshadow DB in their June Obsessive Beauty Edition for lucky subscriber! (Another reason for me to subscribe it LOL!!!)

How to win this awesome prize? Easy and simple!


Stand a chance to receive this gorgeous eyeshadow duo in your June edition! Simply follow the steps below and tell us what do you like about KATE Malaysia.

1. Subscribe to June Obsessive Beauty Edition here:
2. LIKE the brand here:
3. REVIEW any Kate product(s) on
4. Add Kate Eyeshadow DB into your wishlist:
5. PM Vanity Trove with a screencap of your product review.

Winners will receive a FULL-SIZED KATE Eyeshadow DB in their June Obsessive Beauty Edition!

Terms and Conditions:
-Open to all members of VanityTrove Malaysia. 
-Promotion ends 14th May 2013 and winners will be contacted.
-Complimentary delivery to all VanityTrove subscribers.
-While stocks last.
- Valid in Malaysia only.
- Promotion not to be used in conjunction with other promotional codes and discount codes.

See how good I am, sacrificing my super limited time to share this great giveaway to you all hehehe!


Monday, 13 May 2013

Yeah Leggings Sale!

shop romwe online, free shipping

For all of the time, I love Romwe leggings so much because they are super creative and unique!! Eye-catching enough hehehe!!
Now they are having a big sale for the leggings, only 19.99$ for 300+ CRAZY LEGGINGS from 2013.5.15 to 5.17. Yeah you are hearing me right, ONLY $19.99!! This is a crazy price! Wait not, go grab them now!


Wednesday, 8 May 2013

My Welcome Pack from HiShop + My First Ever Giveaway!

        First and foremost, I know it sounds ridiculous but I'm officially the beauty ambassador of HiShop!!
Thanks for selecting me HiShop! Wise choice hahaha!! (Self-praising again >w<)

Monday, 6 May 2013




Friday, 3 May 2013

Awesome Wholesome Vanity Trove- My First Ever Beauty Box

            Ding Dong! It was raining so heavily and my door bell was rang, IT WAS COURIER SERVICE! I was so excited because as mentioned in my previous post, I was waiting for my very first beauty box-- Awesome Wholesome from Vanity Trove! By the way, the courier service is really hardcore huh, it was raining cats and dogs and yet they still insisted to deliver parcels LOL!

When the postman handed over the parcel to me I was so surprised because the box is really heavy!!
Excitement level up hahaha! 

Finally you are here in front of me! Happy! :D

Thursday, 2 May 2013

Beauty Box?! What is it?

        Some of my readers asked me, what is a Beauty Box? Or, what is a Beauty Bag? Okay to clear all of yours doubts and queries, I shall blog about beauty box.

        Recently, there is a strong phenomenon of beauty box in Malaysia. Beauty box, is a actually a subscription system where subscribers pay a certain amount of subscription fee monthly and they will receive a beauty box each month. Each beauty box is like a surprise because subscribers will have no prior knowledge on the contents of the box.

Wednesday, 1 May 2013

Nano White Clarifying Cleansing Milk

             Hello!! It has been a while from my last post because I was so busy with the laboratory works T.T Was dealing with dangerous microbes recently yucks!

              Ok! Today I'm going to write a short post on Nano White Clarifying Cleansing Milk. Cleansing is very important because if you don't cleanse you face thoroughly, all of the dirt, oil, sebum and epithelial dead tissues are going to block your pores! (Wah explaining like a pro LOL!!) You know what? This is how black heads and pimples started to form! So thorough face cleansing is a super important step that I insist to do everyday. Nano White Clarifying Cleansing Milk is the cleansing milk that I have been using for years and I really like it! Since it is a cleansing milk, it doesn't leave oily and sticky feel after application. Personally I really cannot stand oily and sticky feel on my skin, I feel so dirty that I want to wash my face all the time LOL! In addition, it plays its role faithfully that it can really cleanse my pores thoroughly. Let's see!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...