Saturday, 30 July 2011

They Said

Not All Those Who Wander Are Lost


Love,

还珠格格

             刚刚933播了还珠格格的主题曲,“自从有了你” 和情深深雨蒙蒙的同名主题曲,当下就是激动非常,心情澎湃。听见这两首歌,简直就有回顾生命的感慨,实在是激动得不得了。

我说气味和音乐总是能trigger我对往事的回忆,你说是不是?

忘记还珠格格的歌怎样唱了?按这里

感謝天 
感謝地 
感謝命運 
讓我們相遇
自從有了你 生命裡都是奇蹟
多少痛苦 多少歡笑 交織成一片燦爛的記憶
感謝風 感謝雨 感謝陽光 照射著大地
自從有了你 世界變得好美麗
一起漂泊 一起流浪 歲月裡全是醉人的甜蜜
海可枯 石可爛 天可崩 地可裂
我們肩並著肩 手牽著手
海可枯 石可爛 天可崩 地可裂
我們肩並著肩 手牽著手 手牽著手.....
踏遍天涯 訪遍夕陽 歌遍雲和月

我知道你也会开始flash back的,还珠格格是集体回忆咧!

Love,

Friday, 29 July 2011

Hiragana Lesson 1

          Just finished my Hiragana lessons!! Yeah Yeah Yeah!! As the saying goes, "穷则独善其身,达则兼善天下'', so I'm going to teach Hiragana here!!  Although I'm still unable to 兼善天下, but at least I can 兼善 my friends, LOL><

           So we shall start our first lesson here! First of all, what is Hiragana? According to Wikipedia, Hiragana is a Japanese syllabary, one basic component of the Japanese writing system, along with katakana, kanji, and theLatin alphabet (rōmaji). In other words, Hiragana is the Japanese version of "ABC".

           I'm going to teach the most basic Hiragana in our very first lesson, that is あ, え, い, お, う.

あis pronounced as "a" as in "cArd"
え is pronounced as "e" as in "hAte"
 い is pronounced as "i" as in "sEE"
お is pronounced as "o" as in "Oh"
う is pronounced as "u" as in "fOOd"

Is that clear? 
If you are not clear with any of the Hiragana please kindly leave a comment here and I will try my best to clear your doubts. :)

So that's the end of our first lesson today. Hiragana is not that difficult right? Make sure that you can write and pronounce あ, え, い, お, う correctly. ^^

Study well ya~ Good Bye and sweet dream all~

Love,



Wednesday, 27 July 2011

They Said

I sit on a pile of smiles and hurt
Dreaming of ironic four-letter words
Hate and Love drift by on the breeze
I tug at my jacket so my heart will not freeze
Love,

Tuesday, 26 July 2011

Happy Birthday!!

Happy Birthday to you,
Happy Birthday to you,
Happy Birthday to Baby Bon,
Happy Birthday to you~~

Happy Birthday my baby <3 Love you always~

Love,

Monday, 25 July 2011

City Square

             Hi. Erm before I start to write anything I must tell all of you that there is no timeline in my blog, meaning that I'm not going to post according to time, I will blog when I feel like to >w<  So don't get confused with the date. XD

           Let's start with the story. Couple weeks ago, I went to City Square with Potassium and Zic. Went there without any exact purpose, just to have a walk, haha! Aiyah lazy to write, just let the pictures do the talking!

Don't know whether I should smile and pose and ended up with a weird and stiff pattern @_@
Wore all the garments for the 1st time, excluding my shoes.
Random selca with Potassium

Chilled at Baskin Robbins

Baby-turtle-shaped Chocolate 
But it tasted cheap :(

Zic with her Captain America 

Potassium in her "Hello" outfits ><

              It's getting late and I need to sleep now. So I shall stop here. I know you are tearing in front of the monitor because my post is so short but no choice, I need to sleep now. Stop crying okay? Haha I sound insane, LOL!! OK Good Night and Good bye~ Sweet Dream~

Love,

Don't Cry T__T

  
Sooner or later, you will find this song healing <3

当叶子随着风离开了树 变成花的礼物

那只是你啓程的路途 不是结束

时光比预料中来得残酷 爱得越深越匆促

叫人不得不学会祝福 你先走的那一步

hmm~ 我们都别哭

伤心会浪费你的呵护

爱 微笑着回顾

因为那段路 短暂却幸福

当阳光带走了露珠 我的眼眶起了雾

看不见可是我真实感触 你轻抚我皮肤

hmm~ 我们都别哭

伤心会浪费你的呵护

爱 微笑着回顾

因为那段路 短暂却幸福

不带一丝泪声缅怀 比淡忘更需要勇敢

把回忆随身携带 我相信 是爱

hmm~ 我们都别哭

你要到更好的地方去住

爱 在见面那天

我们再散步 一整个下午

看一个人从生命中淡出

不哭 因为 很爱

Love,

Saturday, 23 July 2011

Knitting

             So I started to knit again. Just learned a new crochet named triple crochet. It's actually the upgraded version of single crochet, so I  learned it up in couple minutes. Haha!

             People used to give me an "Oh my goodness why are you doing this nanny's work!" expression when I knit in front of them.=.= Don't know how many times I had explained about it before.

             I'm not making a new piece of work right now, just doing the final touch up of my previous piece. Spent don't know how many hours on making a wooden button, super tiring =.= First of all I have to dig out my MDF board, measure it precisely, and saw it. And the worse part is to drill 4 holes on the MDF board so that it looks like a button. Firstly, I don't have a driller with me, so I drilled by using my secret method. After making 4 little tiny holes on the MDF board, the next step is to do the threading step. Threading is really killing me!! However, I'm still able to do it successfully since I'm a genius, haha!

           So I have to knit the bag strap now, hwaiting!

           If you haven't seen any handmade yarn products, then I shall show you my masterpiece here ><

front

back

top

               Impressed? Haha!! Yes I knitted this bag! It's a bye-bye gift exclusively for Zic and I spent 2 weeks on knitting this little bag. I knitted when I was on the bus and I knitted under the table during lectures >< Bad huh? In fact I always pay attention during lectures but some lecturers really do not deserve my attention. :P

              I know you couldn't take your eyes off but you have to do so because I'm going to end my post here >w< I know my masterpiece is amazing but please stop praising me in front of the monitor since people might think that you are crazy and I will feel shy if you do so @//////@. 

              So good bye and good night!

Love,

Thursday, 21 July 2011

Einstein's Riddle

            Hello! Guess what? I'm going to test on your intelligence ><

        ALBERT EINSTEIN WROTE THIS RIDDLE EARLY DURING THE 19th CENTURY. HE SAID THAT 98% OF THE WORLD POPULATION WOULD NOT BE ABLE TO SOLVE IT.


There are no tricks, just pure logic, so good luck and don't give up.


1. In a street there are five houses, painted five different colours.


2. In each house lives a person of different nationality


3. These five homeowners each drink a different kind of beverage, smoke different brand of cigar and keep a different pet.


THE QUESTION: WHO OWNS THE FISH?


HINTS


1. The Brit lives in a red house.


2. The Swede keeps dogs as pets.


3. The Dane drinks tea.


4. The Green house is next to, and on the left of the White house.


5. The owner of the Green house drinks coffee.


6. The person who smokes Pall Mall rears birds.


7. The owner of the Yellow house smokes Dunhill.


8. The man living in the centre house drinks milk.


9. The Norwegian lives in the first house.


10. The man who smokes Blends lives next to the one who keeps cats.


11. The man who keeps horses lives next to the man who smokes Dunhill.


12. The man who smokes Blue Master drinks beer.


13. The German smokes Prince.


14. The Norwegian lives next to the blue house.


15. The man who smokes Blends has a neighbour who drinks water.


                 I solved it last night while watching drama, it's fun!! Try it out and tell me your answer by leaving me a comment! Good luck ^^

Love,

Monday, 18 July 2011

Polaroid Instant Camera

               Argh I want a polaroid instant camera so much!! Never heard polaroid instant camera before? How could you?! Luckily you read my blog! I'm going to introduce it now!
That's how it looks like.

The camera's casing.Cute dao~


Polaroid photo papers with Hello Kitty's frame.かわいい!

                  Saw a polaroid instant camera (RM 600+) at Action City but didnt buy it and I advise you not to buy any Polaroid camera there because the price there is much more expensive than the market price! I saw an exactly-same camera at other place and it is sold at RM 200+ only! Action City you want to cheat my money huh?? Not that easy! 

                 Ok stop scolding Action City and let's get back to the topic. Actually I don't know what is the purpose for me to get myself a polaroid camera since I already have a good and high-pixel digital camera. But it's really fun to witness the formation of image on the photo paper! Besides Polaroid camera looks super cute! I know it's big and bulky but I just like it!

                So does anyone interested in sponsoring me a polaroid camera?

Love,

                  

Wednesday, 13 July 2011

It's Summer!

         Hot Summer! Hot Hot Summer! It's SUMMER~~ What can you think of when it's summer? Floral skirts? Hot pants? Sunglasses? Panama hats? Vacations? Beach?

         Yes! Beach! We went to beach!


                <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<Flash back<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<
~~~~~~~~~The day before we went to the beach~~~~~~~~~
    
               In fact we was planning to have a picnic at the beach. So we went to Tesco and "tried" to buy ingredient to make sushi together. Too bad, there is no big sheets of seaweed sold in Tesco and we ended up with buying a lot of unnecessary food like ice-cream and chocolate sticks.=.=


Esther's favourite: Paddle pop
Digging digging digging~~


Oh it looks so messy=.=|||
I should put them nicely before taking picture :(

We gathered at Kendy's house.
Really want to say thank you to Kendy and her family. ありがと おざいます!


On our way to the beach~
Spot my finger nails? Nice huh? ^^

 Busy applying sunblock

ootd

I look colourful right? In fact I have all 9 colours on me: Red Orange Yellow Green Blue Indigo Purple Black and White. Yes I do love colours a lot! And I love BBR T-shirt!! Summer means COLOURS!
Great summer feel!

The one and only 全体照of the day.

Sunshine here we come!

                Actually we didn't have much activities there, and we spent most of our time on taking photos. Haha!!

                Ok I shall end this post here. Got to go. Tata! 

Love,




Tuesday, 12 July 2011

New Zealand?

               Hello! I'm super busy recently! Guess what? Zic is back from New Zealand! New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand~~Will I be there next year? Hmmm.....I hate llamas and sheeps there :(


They are ugly don't they?

               All right we have enough talking on the annoying llamas. Let's see what Zic has brought for me^^

Honey 

I got the middle one: Manuka. It tastes like a combination of honey and kaya, LOL><
Yeah it's a jewelry box in whale's shape! Cute right? 
A super big paper clip from Smiggle
Smiggle sounds familiar right?It's a stationery brand with colourful products. You can find it in Singapore .^^


                 That's all for this post. I really hate to put the photo of llamas in my blog, they pollute my Neverland :(  But no choice, got to put them in after all since people might don't know what is llama.LOL!

Love,

Saturday, 2 July 2011

Hello

Hi everyone! Finally I blog again! Don't know what to say in my first post...ermm, shall I just end here?><

Since the title of this post is Hello then let's listen to Hello by SHINee!

video

Nice song right? By the way I'm learning this dance now^^
OK let's end here, bye!


Love,



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...